Is SEASONAL SWEETS, ICED GINGER COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- ginger, eggs, salt, baking soda, spice, cornstarch, whey, titanium dioxide
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GINGER, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, SPICE, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN.
Check SEASONAL SWEETS, ICED GINGER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL SWEETS, ICED GINGER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


