Is Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, ETHOXYQUIN (TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG


