Is Seasoned Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork flavor
  • pork

pork flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning Rub (dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Smoke And Grill Flavors (from Sunflower Oil), Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Dextrin), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Pork Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan.

Check Seasoned Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish