Is SEASONED BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER Oat Free?

Description
Firm, caramelized sprouts offer a tender interior with crisp edges, delivering a savory, mildly peppery bite and saltiness. Commonly served as a roasted side, tossed into salads, or added to grain bowls, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient preparation, and flavorful seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven browning and subtle aroma.

Description
Firm, caramelized sprouts offer a tender interior with crisp edges, delivering a savory, mildly peppery bite and saltiness. Commonly served as a roasted side, tossed into salads, or added to grain bowls, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient preparation, and flavorful seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven browning and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Brussels Sprouts, Natural Flavor
Check SEASONED BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEASONED BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER, SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


