Is SEASONED BUTTER, RED CHILE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ANCHO CHILE PUREE (RED BELL PEPPER, ANCHO CHILE, ONION, CHIPOTLE CHILE, SALT, TOMATO, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR).

Check SEASONED BUTTER, RED CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingTopping