Is SEASONED CHILI BEANS, SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- garlic and natural flavor
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Seasoning Blend (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion, Tricalcium Phosphate, Garlic And Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup
Check SEASONED CHILI BEANS, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED CHILI BEANS, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SEASONED CHILI BEANS, SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


