Is SEASONED, COOKED & PRECUT BABY BACK RIBS, SEASONED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BABY BACK RIBS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; WHISKEY GLAZE: SUGAR WATER, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, SALT, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check SEASONED, COOKED & PRECUT BABY BACK RIBS, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go