Is Seasoned Corn Ribs Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp exterior yields to a tender interior with a pronounced savory seasoning; commonly served as an appetizer, side, or finger-food at gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite bold, smoky flavor and satisfying crunch, plus easy reheating or air-frying use. Some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable texture between batches and portions.
Why it's not lactose free
- plant based butter
plant based butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp exterior yields to a tender interior with a pronounced savory seasoning; commonly served as an appetizer, side, or finger-food at gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite bold, smoky flavor and satisfying crunch, plus easy reheating or air-frying use. Some reviewers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable texture between batches and portions.
Ingredients
CORN ON THE COB, WATER, PLANT BASED BUTTER (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUNFLOWER OIL, CORNSTARCH, SALT
Check Seasoned Corn Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Corn Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seasoned Corn Ribs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


