Is SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned breading mix produces a crisp, golden crust with a savory, well‑balanced flavor and crunchy texture; commonly used to coat fish, shrimp, or vegetables for pan‑frying, deep‑frying, or oven baking. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent crispness, reliable browning, and family‑friendly results for quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned breading mix produces a crisp, golden crust with a savory, well‑balanced flavor and crunchy texture; commonly used to coat fish, shrimp, or vegetables for pan‑frying, deep‑frying, or oven baking. Reviewers frequently cite easy preparation, consistent crispness, reliable browning, and family‑friendly results for quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings too.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic, Paprika, Tri-calcium Phosphate (To Prevent Caking), Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


