Is Seasoned Croutons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cheese powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Bread (Contains Wheat), Seasoning (Cheese Powder (Cheddar, Romano, Parmesan And Blue Cheeses, Modified Milk , Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Skim Milk Powder, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose, Salt, Malic Acid, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide)

Check Seasoned Croutons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasoned Croutons is available at 2 retailers

No FrillsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Seasoned Croutons | Spoonful