Is SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OF MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR, SPICES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


