Is SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OF MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR, SPICES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES!, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


