Is SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
Jack Daniel's Pulled Chicken is a BBQ tradition that starts with a special Jack Daniel's poultry spice rub. The chicken is oven roasted to perfection and then shredded. It is combined with Jack Daniel's BBQ sauce, which is kettle cooked. The pulled chicken has the texture and flavor of chicken, and it is made with the finest ingredients to ensure the best quality product. People appreciate the flavor and texture of the pulled chicken, but some may find the sweetness of the BBQ sauce to be a drawback. Additionally, the product comes in 4 packs, which may be a storage concern for some customers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jack Daniel's Pulled Chicken is a BBQ tradition that starts with a special Jack Daniel's poultry spice rub. The chicken is oven roasted to perfection and then shredded. It is combined with Jack Daniel's BBQ sauce, which is kettle cooked. The pulled chicken has the texture and flavor of chicken, and it is made with the finest ingredients to ensure the best quality product. People appreciate the flavor and texture of the pulled chicken, but some may find the sweetness of the BBQ sauce to be a drawback. Additionally, the product comes in 4 packs, which may be a storage concern for some customers.
Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Bbq Sauce, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Cornstarch, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Worcestershire Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents {Contains Sulfites}], And Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Juice, Dark Chili Pepper, Paprika, Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper.
Check SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Where to buy
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


