Is SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavoring
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Celery Seed, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel Color), Black Pepper, Barbeque Sauce: Brown Sugar, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Tomatoes), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste Pineapple Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Spices, Garlic Ponder Molasses Modified Food Starch (Corn), Onion Powder
Check SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT TENNESSEE HONEY PULLED CHICKEN, TENNESSEE HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


