Is SEASONED GRILL WILD SALMON FILLETS, SEASONED GRILL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
- natural flavors
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil And Olive Oil), Salt, Natural Flavors (With Smoke And Grill Flavor), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check SEASONED GRILL WILD SALMON FILLETS, SEASONED GRILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED GRILL WILD SALMON FILLETS, SEASONED GRILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
About this product
Seafood · Piece


