Is SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC LONG GRAIN PARBOILED WHITE RICE, ORGANIC WILD RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Rice · Dried


