Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, SEASONED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, DEXTROSE, BROMELAIN, SPICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), YELLOW LAKE #5, RED LAKE #40.

Check SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER, SEASONED | Spoonful