Is Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH POWDER (SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARROT POWDER, TOMATO POWDER), LEEK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, DRIED OREGANO, CARDAMOM.

Check Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Mixed

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend | Spoonful