Is Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH POWDER (SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARROT POWDER, TOMATO POWDER), LEEK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, DRIED OREGANO, CARDAMOM.

Check Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Mixed

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladGarnishing
Wheat Free? Seasoned Mediterranean vegetables blend | Spoonful