Is seasoned octopus Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Octopus, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Corn Syrup, Sesame, Anchovy Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Ginger, Salt. CONTAINS : Mollusc(Octopus), Sesame Seeds, Fish(Anchovy).

Check seasoned octopus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing