Is SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS (PORK LOIN BACKRIBS, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE.), BARBECUE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Oat Free? SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE | Spoonful