Is SEASONED PULLED BEEF WITH BBQ SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS PULLED BEEF BRISKET, INJECTED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM); TUMBLED WITH WATER, DARK BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, WITH ADDED ORANGE OIL), DEXTROSE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE WITH LIME OIL), ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], DRIED COFFEE DRIED ONION; BBQ SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DICED ONIONS, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [(MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), CHILI POWDER DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA CLOVES, CINNAMON.
Check SEASONED PULLED BEEF WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED PULLED BEEF WITH BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


