No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN (TREATED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), BUTTER FLAVOR (SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MAÍZ MOLIDO (TRATADO CON LIMA), ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MÁS DE LOS SIGUIENTES: ACEITE DE SOJA, ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE GIRASOL, ACEITE DE CANOLA), SABORIZANTE DE MANTEQUILLA (SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL)

Check Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful