Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN (TREATED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), BUTTER FLAVOR (SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MAÍZ MOLIDO (TRATADO CON LIMA), ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MÁS DE LOS SIGUIENTES: ACEITE DE SOJA, ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE GIRASOL, ACEITE DE CANOLA), SABORIZANTE DE MANTEQUILLA (SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL)

Check Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful