Is Seasoned Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Seasoned Salt (salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vegetable Shortening, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide) • Steak Spices (spices, Garlic, Salt, Mustard, Corn Syrup, Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed, Onion, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil) • Spices Contains Soya and Mustard.
Check Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing


