Is SEASONED SALT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, AND CELERY SEED), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


