Is SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN THIGHS (SEASONED WITH WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), BARBECUE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladTopping


