Is SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Homestyle, savory seasoning delivers a warm, slightly smoky profile; the vegetables are tender with soft, fork‑sliceable pieces and a moist mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, or holiday spreads. Reviewers cite consistent comfort-style flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about variable saltiness and easy reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of bacon fat
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
of bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Homestyle, savory seasoning delivers a warm, slightly smoky profile; the vegetables are tender with soft, fork‑sliceable pieces and a moist mouthfeel. Commonly served as a quick side for weeknight dinners, potlucks, or holiday spreads. Reviewers cite consistent comfort-style flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about variable saltiness and easy reheating.
Ingredients
Green Beans, Water, Potatoes, Less Than 2% Of Bacon Fat, Salt, Potato Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Minced Onion, Dried Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Spice, Dried Garlic, Green Beans, Dried Garlic
Check SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS WITH POTATOES, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


