Is SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED Soy Free?

Description
Coarse seasoned coating delivers a salty, savory profile and creates a crisp, golden crust when baked or pan-fried. Commonly used to top casseroles, coat meats or vegetables, or mix into stuffings, it provides crunchy texture and pronounced umami. Reviewers mention consistent seasoning and dependable browning during home cooking and reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse seasoned coating delivers a salty, savory profile and creates a crisp, golden crust when baked or pan-fried. Commonly used to top casseroles, coat meats or vegetables, or mix into stuffings, it provides crunchy texture and pronounced umami. Reviewers mention consistent seasoning and dependable browning during home cooking and reheating.
Ingredients
Toasted Bread Crumbs Made from Enriched Bread [Enriched Flour (Contains Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Yeast, Whey, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Sesame Seeds, Caraway Seeds], Grated Pecorino Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Rennet)], Salt, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Where to buy
SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


