Is Seasoning Blend, Table Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Dehydrated Carrot, Lemon Juice Solids, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Lemon Oil, Basil, Bay Leaves, Marjoram, Oregano, Thym, Savory, Cumin, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary, Coriander. Contains: Mustard.
Check Seasoning Blend, Table Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Blend, Table Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seasoning Blend, Table Blend is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


