Is SEASONING, KOREAN BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION, SESAME SEEDS, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR), ORANGE PEEL, RICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR.
Check SEASONING, KOREAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONING, KOREAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


