Is Seasoning Lemon & Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE & LEMON OIL.
Check Seasoning Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Seasoning · Spice


