Is Seasoning Mix, Fajita Vegan?

Description
Dry blend delivers smoky, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a rub, skillet seasoning, or quick marinade for chicken, beef, peppers and onions. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional reports of high saltiness.

Description
Dry blend delivers smoky, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a coarse, slightly gritty texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a rub, skillet seasoning, or quick marinade for chicken, beef, peppers and onions. Reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional reports of high saltiness.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Grill Smoke And Other Natural Flavors, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Caramel Color (Contains Sodium Bisulfite), Torula Yeast, Soy Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil
Check Seasoning Mix, Fajita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Mix, Fajita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Seasoning Mix, Fajita is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


