Is Seasoning (Red Cap) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Powdered Cellulose, Acetic Acid, Xylose, Enzyme (Aminopeptidase, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium Inosinate, Calcium Carbonate, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Protease, Dimethylpolysiloxane Formulation, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Soy And Sulphites
Check Seasoning (Red Cap) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning (Red Cap) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


