Is SEASONING & RUB SAUCE, SEASONING & RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & natural flavor
citric acid & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC AND BELL PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SEASONING & RUB SAUCE, SEASONING & RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONING & RUB SAUCE, SEASONING & RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEASONING & RUB SAUCE, SEASONING & RUB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


