Is Seasoning Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, CORN OIL.

Check Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasoning Salt is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping