Is SEASONING SAUCE FOR SOBA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT AND WHEAT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED BONITO, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, KELP EXTRACT, RICE FERMENTED SEASONING, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM RIBONUCLEOTIDES.
Check SEASONING SAUCE FOR SOBA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONING SAUCE FOR SOBA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


