Is seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk produced for p
  • milk

milk produced for p

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, garlic powder, spices, sugar, natural flavors (contains milk), onion powder, rice concentrate, worcestershire sauce powder (worcestershire sauce [vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel (color), garlic, sucrose, spices, tamarind, natural flavori, maltodextrin), horseradish powder contains: milk produced for p,k, kinder co, inc, walnut creek, ca 94596 free ingre gf 0 % daily value 0% ents 7 5579595059 5% 0% co 95059-01-061423

Check seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping