Is Season's Choice Bananas Covered In Dark Chocolate And Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey
- white chocolate compound
- white chocolate compound with peanut butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana, White Chocolate Compound With Peanut Butter (peanut Butter [peanut, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt], White Chocolate Compound [coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)]), Dark Chocolate Compound (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vanilla [natural Flavor]). Contains Coconut (Tree Nuts), Milk, Peanut and Soy.
Check Season's Choice Bananas Covered In Dark Chocolate And Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Bananas Covered In Dark Chocolate And Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


