No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Baby Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [milk Derivative]), Garlic Powder, Spices (ginger, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconut (Tree Nuts), Milk.

Check Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley | Spoonful