Is Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Baby Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [milk Derivative]), Garlic Powder, Spices (ginger, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconut (Tree Nuts), Milk.
Check Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


