Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Baby Corn, Sugar Snap Peas, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [milk Derivative]), Garlic Powder, Spices (ginger, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconut (Tree Nuts), Milk.

Check Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Season's Choice Steamed Asian Seasoned Medley | Spoonful