Is Season's Choice Strawberries Covered In Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains milk, soy, coconut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Dark Chocolate Compound (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vanilla [natural Flavor]). Contains Milk, Soy, Coconut (Tree Nuts).

Check Season's Choice Strawberries Covered In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping