Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Season's Choice Strawberry Banana Blend Unsweetened Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, BANANA (BANANA, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID).

Check Season's Choice Strawberry Banana Blend Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Frozen

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? Season's Choice Strawberry Banana Blend Unsweetened | Spoonful