Is Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts & sulphite
  • cashew nuts

tree nuts & sulphite

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers (28%) (Roasted Capsicum, Jalapeno, Chilli), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 306), Cashew Nuts (20%), Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Sundried Tomato (Citric Acid, Preservative 223, 300, 202), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika (0.02%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator 270, Paprika/Chilli/Smokey Flavour Extracts, Stabilizer (412, 415), Preservative 202 <sup>*</sup> Bell, jalapeno & chilli peppers (29%)

Check Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan 3 Pepper Chunky is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing