Is Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts
  • cashew nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 306), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (11%), Fresh Spinach, Basil (11%), Cashew Nuts, Cheese, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Garlic, Pine Nuts (1.4%), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator 270, Stabilizer (412, 415), Ascorbic Acid, Preservative 202, Basil Extract

Check Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasons Gourmet Fresh Pesto Chilled Parmesan & Roasted Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep