Is Season's Pride crinkle Cut Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Ridged, crinkle-cut chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dips and toppings; flavor is a classic savory chip profile with balanced flavor. Common uses include snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, suitability for dipping, and variable comments on bag size and flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monounsaturated fatty acids
- trans fatty acids
- dextrose
monounsaturated fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ridged, crinkle-cut chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dips and toppings; flavor is a classic savory chip profile with balanced flavor. Common uses include snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party platters. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, suitability for dipping, and variable comments on bag size and flavor.
Ingredients
Potatoes (95%4), Canola Oil (4%), Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (450). Contains Monounsaturated Fatty Acids, Low Saturated And Trans Fatty Acids.
Check Season's Pride crinkle Cut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Pride crinkle Cut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


