This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Seasons Pride Curly Fries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (91%), Sunflower Oil (5%), Seasoning (4%) [Modified Potato Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Spices (Bell Pepper, Black Pepper), Potato Dextrin, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavour (Paprika Extract), Thickener (415)].

Check Seasons Pride Curly Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Seasons Pride Curly Fries | Spoonful