Is Seat Salt & Cracked Pepper Pretzel Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup, maltodextrin, malted barley extract, dextrose), Vegetable oil, Salt, Sea salt, Black pepper, Garlic powder, Whey powder (milk), Onion powder, Yeast extract, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Malic acid, Flavour, Vinegar, Sodium hydroxide, Silicon dioxide.

Check Seat Salt & Cracked Pepper Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping