Is Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ALLSPICE.
Check Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


